Tabs

Headlines
Schedule
Daily Schedule
Friday, Oct. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Soccer
Greensboro
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Cross Country
UAB Blazer Classic
Montevallo, Ala.
Women's Cross Country
UAB Blazer Classic
Montevallo, Ala.
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
9:00 AM
Football
Huntingdon
at Brevard
12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
vs. Agnes Scott
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Huntingdon
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Covenant
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Monday, Oct. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Golf
Chick-fil-A Invitational
(Rome, Ga.)
 
Tuesday, Oct. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Golf
Chick-fil-A Invitational
(Rome, Ga.)
 
Wednesday, Oct. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Huntingdon
at Agnes Scott
2:30 PM
 
Thursday, Oct. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Volleyball
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian JV
4 p.m.
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian
TBA
 
Friday, Oct. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Scarlet & Grey Match
Outdoor scrimmage on Charles Lee Field
6:30 p.m.
 
Saturday, Oct. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
vs. Piedmont
@ Brevard, N.C.
1:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
1:00 PM
Football
Averett
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Piedmont
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Oct. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Football
Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
12 p.m.
Men's Soccer
Huntingdon
at Brevard
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Huntingdon
at Emory
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Oct. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
(Greensboro, N.C.)
 
Tuesday, Oct. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
(Greensboro, N.C.)
JV Volleyball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
3:30 p.m.
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
6:00 PM
 
Thursday, Oct. 31
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Faulkner
Huntingdon
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Emmanuel Open
Franklin Springs, Ga.
7 a.m.
Men's Cross Country
USA South Athletic Conference Championship
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Women's Cross Country
USA South Athletic Conference Championship
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Women's Volleyball
Berea
Huntingdon
10:00 AM
Football
Huntingdon
at Greensboro
12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Monday, Nov. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Shelton College
Huntingdon
Exhibition Game
TBA
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Faulkner
Exhibition Game
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Nov. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
at TBD
USA South Tournament
TBA
 
Thursday, Nov. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Itawamba CC
Huntingdon
Exhibition Game
8 p.m.
 
Friday, Nov. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Berry
Huntingdon
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
N.C. Wesleyan
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
5:00 PM
 
Sunday, Nov. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Pembroke Classic
Pembroke, N.C.
7 a.m.
JV Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Spring Hill College JV
2 p.m.
 
Saturday, Nov. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Star City Duals
Salem, Va.
Football
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
12:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Averett
Cougar Tip-Off
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
Black Tie Classic
8:00 PM
 
Sunday, Nov. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Star City Open
Salem, Va.
7 a.m.
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
vs. William Peace
@ Danville, Va. Cougar Tip-Off
10:00 AM
Men's Basketball
Sewanee
vs. Huntingdon
@ Birmingham, Ala. Black Tie Classic
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Nov. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Marion Military Institute
Huntingdon
7:30 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Nov. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Marion Military Institute
7 p.m.
 
Thursday, Nov. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Belhaven
4:00 PM
 
Friday, Nov. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Brewton-Parker
Mount Vernon, Ga.
4 p.m.
Wrestling
Central Baptist
Mount Vernon, Ga.
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
vs. Bob Jones
@ LaGrange, Ga. LaGrange Thanksgiving Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
vs. East Tex. Baptist
@ LaGrange, Ga. LaGrange Thanksgiving Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Monday, Nov. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Truett-McConnell
Cleveland, Ga.
1 p.m.
 
Tuesday, Dec. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Spring Hill College JV
Huntingdon
7:30 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Dec. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Emmanuel College
Roland Arena
3:30 p.m.
Wrestling
St. Andrews University
Roland Arena
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Emory
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
1:00 PM
 
Sunday, Dec. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Gadsden State CC
Huntingdon
2 p.m.
Women's Basketball
Louisiana Col.
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Dec. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Dec. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Thomas More
Roland Arena
1 p.m.
Wrestling
Life University
Roland Arena
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Methodist
1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Dec. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Averett
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Agnes Scott
3:30 PM
 
Friday, Dec. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Sewanee
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Gator Boots Dual
Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sunday, Dec. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Millsaps
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
 
Monday, Dec. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Belhaven
5:00 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Brevard
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Jan. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Berea
5:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
6:30 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Pensacola Christian
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
3:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Jan. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Agnes Scott
Huntingdon
6:30 PM
 
Friday, Jan. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Covenant
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
N.C. Wesleyan
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Jan. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Florida A&M University (Club Team)
Tallahassee, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Berea
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Jan. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Mississippi University for Women JV
Huntingdon
7 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Jan. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
Mariotti Gym
5:00 PM
 
Friday, Jan. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Brevard
Huntingdon
7:30 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
University of Ozarks
Clarksville, Ark.
Wrestling
Fontbonne
Clarksville, Ark.
Wrestling
Westminster
Clarksville, Ark.
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Covenant
Huntingdon
5:00 PM
 
Sunday, Jan. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Jan. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian JV
5:30 p.m.
 
Saturday, Feb. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Berea
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Cumberland Open
Lebanon, Tenn.
8 a.m.
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Berea
1:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Feb. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
5:00 PM
Baseball
Belhaven
Huntingdon
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Baseball
Randolph-Macon
Huntingdon
3:30 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Newberry Open
Newberry, S.C.
7 a.m.
JV Men's Basketball
Emory Oxford
Huntingdon
3 p.m.
Baseball
Rhodes
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Pensacola Christian JV
Huntingdon
7:30 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Lynchburg
Huntingdon
5:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tournament
Wilson Gym
8 a.m.
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
William Peace
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Baseball
Millsaps
Huntingdon
5:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Pfeiffer
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Baseball
Emory
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
LaGrange JV
Huntingdon
5 p.m.
Men's Basketball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
7:30 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Averett
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
1:00 PM
Baseball
Averett
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Averett
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Dubuque, Iowa
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
12:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
1:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
1:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Savannah Harbor Classic
(Savannah, Ga.)
 
Tuesday, Mar. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Savannah Harbor Classic
(Savannah, Ga.)
Baseball
Hampden-Sydney
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Brevard
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Brevard
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Brevard
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Oglethorpe
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Jekyll Island Invitational
Jekyll Island Golf Club (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Methodist
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Jekyll Island Invitational
Jekyll Island Golf Club (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Methodist
12:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Jekyll Island Invitational
Jekyll Island Golf Club (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Methodist
12:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Oglethorpe
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Covenant
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Brevard
TBA
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Brevard
TBA
Baseball
Covenant
Huntingdon
Game 1 of Doubleheader
12:00 PM
Baseball
Covenant
Huntingdon
Game 2 of Doubleheader
3:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Wynlakes Intercollegiate
Wynlakes Golf & Country Club
 
Tuesday, Mar. 31
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
Wynlakes Intercollegiate
Wynlakes Golf & Country Club
Baseball
Belhaven
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Washington University-St. Louis
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
TBA
Men's Tennis
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Washington University-St. Louis
12:00 PM
 
Sunday, Apr. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
General Cup Match Play Invite
Women's Tennis
Berea
Huntingdon
TBA
Men's Tennis
Berea
Huntingdon
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Washington University-St. Louis
12:00 PM
 
Monday, Apr. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
General Cup Match Play Invite
 
Tuesday, Apr. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Belhaven
4:00 PM
 
Thursday, Apr. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Greensboro
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Greensboro
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Agnes Scott
Huntingdon
11:00 AM
Baseball
Greensboro
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Covenant
TBA
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Covenant
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
5:00 PM
 
Sunday, Apr. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
12:00 PM
 
Thursday, Apr. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
USA South Conference Tournament
(Rocky Mount, N.C.)
Baseball
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Wilson, N.C. USA South Tournament
TBA
 
Friday, Apr. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
USA South Conference Tournament
(Rocky Mount, N.C.)
 
Saturday, Apr. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Golf
USA South Conference Tournament
(Rocky Mount, N.C.)
Monthly Schedule
Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 18, 2019
Greensboro
at Huntingdon
2:00 PM CDT
Oct 19, 2019
at UAB Blazer Classic
Montevallo, Ala.
at UAB Blazer Classic
Montevallo, Ala.
Huntingdon
at Covenant
9:00 AM CDT
Huntingdon
at Brevard
12:00 PM CDT
Huntingdon
vs. Agnes Scott
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
1:00 PM CDT
Huntingdon
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
2:00 PM CDT
Covenant
at Huntingdon
4:00 PM CDT
Oct 21, 2019
at Chick-fil-A Invitational
(Rome, Ga.)
Oct 22, 2019
at Chick-fil-A Invitational
(Rome, Ga.)
Oct 23, 2019
Huntingdon
at Agnes Scott
2:30 PM CDT
Oct 24, 2019
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian JV
4 p.m.
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian
TBA
Oct 25, 2019
Scarlet & Grey Match
6:30 p.m.
Outdoor scrimmage on Charles Lee Field
Oct 26, 2019
Huntingdon
vs. Piedmont
@ Brevard, N.C.
1:00 PM CDT
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
1:00 PM CDT
Averett
at Huntingdon
1:00 PM CDT
Piedmont
at Huntingdon
2:00 PM CDT
Huntingdon
at Brevard
3:00 PM CDT
Oct 27, 2019
Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
12 p.m.
Huntingdon
at Brevard
12:00 PM CDT
Huntingdon
at Emory
2:00 PM CDT
Oct 28, 2019
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
(Greensboro, N.C.)
Oct 29, 2019
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
(Greensboro, N.C.)
Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
3:30 p.m.
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
6:00 PM CDT
Oct 31, 2019
Faulkner
at Huntingdon
7:00 PM CDT
No events today
Oct 16 Final
Women's Soccer
0 LaGrange
1 vs. Huntingdon
Go4theGoal Game (at Samford Stadium)
Oct 15 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Huntingdon
0 at Mississippi University for Women
Oct 15
Men's Golf
283-280-283 -- 846 (2nd of 18) at Golfweek D3 Invitational
(Destin, Fla.)
Oct 15
Women's Golf
330-325-329 -- 984 (16th of 18) at Division III Golfweek Fall Invitational
(Destin, Fla.)
Oct 14
Men's Golf
283-280 -- 563 (T2nd of 18) at Golfweek D3 Invitational
(Destin, Fla.)
Social Media More Headlines

Tyma records 1,000th kill but Hawks come up short

Women's Volleyball

LAGRANGE, Ga. – The Huntingdon volleyball team lost a pair of five-game conference matches on Saturday. The Hawks fell to Maryville 25-16, 23-25, 25-21, 21-25, 16-14 and lost to Berea 21-25, 25-21, 14-25, 25-16, 16-14. The loss to Maryville snapped an eight-match winning streak for the Hawks.

Flavors named Special Teams Player of the Week

FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. – Huntingdon’s Fred Flavors was recognized as one of the USA South Athletic Conference’s Athletes of the Week on Monday. The sophomore was named Special Teams Player of the Week for football for his performance in the Hawks’ 48-7 win over Methodist.

Defense leads the way for Hawks in Homecoming victory

Football

MONTGOMERY, Ala. – The Huntingdon football team opened conference play and celebrated Homecoming with a 48-7 win over Methodist University on Saturday. The Hawks overcame two weather delays to build a 28-0 lead at halftime and extended the lead to 41 points before the Monarchs scored early in the fourth quarter.

Huntingdon extends winning streak to seven matches with conference sweep

Women's Volleyball

LAGRANGE, Ga. – The Huntingdon volleyball team moved into first place in the West Division of the USA South Athletic Conference with a pair of wins on Saturday. The Hawks beat Agnes Scott 25-15, 25-19, 25-14 and knocked off Covenant 20-25, 25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 15-13. With the wins, Huntingdon extended its winning streak to seven matches. The winning streak is tied for program’s longest winning streak since at least 2006.

Load More