Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
TBA

Dallas
12:00 PM

at Averett
12:00 PM

Mt. St. Joseph
2:00 PM
25
26
at Millsaps
4:00 PM
27
at Tuskegee
2:00 PM

Rhodes
4:00 PM
28
1
at Callaway Gardens Invitational

at New Orleans
TBA

vs Southern Miss
@ New Orleans, La.
10:00 AM

Maryville (Tenn.)
6:00 PM
2
at Callaway Gardens Invitational

at New Orleans
TBA

William Peace
12:00 PM

at Birmingham Southern
1:00 PM

William Peace
2:00 PM

Maryville (Tenn.)
3:00 PM
3
Maryville (Tenn.)
12:00 PM

Meredith
1:00 PM

Meredith
3:00 PM
4
Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
4:30 p.m.

Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
7 p.m.

at Callaway Gardens Invitational
5
Rhodes JV
JV Baseball
6 p.m.

at Callaway Gardens Invitational

Wabash
6:00 PM
6
at LaGrange
3:00 PM

Rhodes
4:00 PM

Point U.
4:00 PM
7
Carthage
6:00 PM
8
at Albany St. (GA)
1:00 PM

LaGrange
6:00 PM
9
vs Florida Southern
@ Charleston, SC / CofC Tournament
11:00 AM

Maryville (Tenn.)
11:00 AM

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

Fontbonne
12:00 PM

Averett
1:00 PM

Fontbonne
2:00 PM

LaGrange
3:00 PM

at Col. of Charleston
4:00 PM
10
at Meredith
10:00 AM

vs Texas A&M Kingsville
@ Charleston, S.C.
10:00 AM

Berea
11:00 AM

LaGrange
12:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
@ Charleston, S.C.
12:00 PM

Mississippi University for Women
2:00 PM

Mississippi University for Women
2:00 PM
11
Bishop State
JV Baseball
5 p.m.
12
at LaGrange
4:00 PM

at Millsaps
4:00 PM

at LaGrange
6:00 PM
13
14
North Alabama
4:00 PM
15
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Brevard
2:00 PM
16
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Covenant
10:00 AM

at Salem
11:00 AM

Averett
11:00 AM

at Salem
1:00 PM

Piedmont
1:00 PM

at Brevard
2:00 PM
17
at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Piedmont
10:00 AM

at Berry
11:00 AM

at Brevard
11:00 AM

Brevard
1:00 PM

at Berry
1:00 PM
18
Centre
6:00 PM
19
Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
20
JV Baseball
at LaGrange JV
4 p.m.

JV Baseball
at LaGrange JV
6:30 p.m.
21
Hendrix
5:00 PM
22
Principia
TBA

Methodist
6:00 PM
23
Webber International
TBA

at Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM

at Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM

Birmingham Southern
12:00 PM

Birmingham Southern
2:00 PM

Methodist
3:00 PM

Mercer
3:00 PM
24
at Greensboro
12:00 PM

at Berea
12:00 PM

Methodist
12:00 PM
25
vs TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
26
vs TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
27
vs Whitworth
@ USTA National Campus
TBA

vs TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

Birmingham Southern
2:00 PM

at Belhaven
2:00 PM

at Belhaven
4:00 PM

at Va. Wesleyan
6:00 PM
28
29
at Covenant
2:00 PM
30
at Tuskegee
9:00 AM

at Covenant
11:00 AM

at N.C. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

at Brevard
12:00 PM

Berea
1:00 PM

William Peace
1:00 PM

vs Montreat College
@ Tuskegee, Ala.
1:30 PM

at Covenant
2:00 PM

Berea
3:00 PM
31
at Methodist
12:00 PM

Maryville (TN)
1:00 PM

Maryville (TN)
3:00 PM
1
Coastal Alabama CC
JV Baseball
5 p.m.

Wynlakes Intercollegiate

at Piedmont Invitational
2
Wynlakes Intercollegiate

at Piedmont Invitational

at Belhaven
4:00 PM
3
at Agnes Scott
1:30 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
3:00 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
5:00 PM
4
5

Emory
6:00 PM
6

Tuskegee
10:00 AM

Piedmont
11:00 AM

at Piedmont
12:00 PM

Emory
1:00 PM

Greensboro
1:00 PM

Piedmont
1:00 PM

Pfeiffer
1:00 PM

at Piedmont
2:00 PM