Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at JSU Strut's Season Opener

at JSU Strut's Season Opener

vs Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
2:00 PM

Belhaven
3:00 PM

vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Rhodes College (Memphis, Tenn.)
6:00 PM
1
at Guilford
12:00 PM

vs Sewanee
@ Memphis, Tenn.
2:00 PM

at Rhodes
4:00 PM

at Sewanee
4:30 PM

Guilford
5:00 PM
2
3
4
at Birmingham Southern
7:00 PM
5
Mississippi Univerisity for Women
6:00 PM
6
7
Mississippi University for Women
10:00 AM

N.C. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
8
Huntingdon College Invitational

Huntingdon College Invitational

at Mary Washington
11:30 AM

Tuskegee
12:00 PM

Piedmont
2:00 PM

Auburn University at Montgomery
2:00 PM

Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
9
at SAA Preview

vs Catholic
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
11:30 AM
10
11
at Sewanee
7:00 PM
12
Oglethorpe
7:00 PM
13
at Greensboro
7:00 PM
14
vs Salem
@ Danville, VA
12:00 PM

vs William Peace
@ Danville, Va.
4:00 PM
15
Montgomery Country Club Women's Intercollegiate

at Falcon Classic

at Falcon Classic

vs Va. Wesleyan
@ Danville, Va.
8:30 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

at Averett
12:30 PM

at Birmingham Southern
7:00 PM
16
Montgomery Country Club Women's Intercollegiate

at Averett
12:00 PM
17
at NCAA Tournament Fall Preview
18
at NCAA Tournament Fall Preview

at LaGrange
6:00 PM
19
Rhodes
4:00 PM

at Mississippi University for Women
6:00 PM
20
at Oglethorpe
7:00 PM
21
22
at Berea
11:00 AM

vs Brevard
@ Berea, Ky.
1:00 PM

Thomas More
1:00 PM

Wesleyan (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Berea
3:30 PM
23
at Rhodes College Men's Invitational

Emory
3:00 PM
24
at National Championship Preview

at Rhodes College Men's Invitational

Oglethorpe
TBA
25
at National Championship Preview

Pensacola Christian
TBA
26
27
at Mississippi University for Women
6:00 PM
28
29
at JSU Foothills Invite

at JSU Foothills Invite

at Agnes Scott
11:00 AM

at Methodist
12:00 PM

N.C. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Covenant
@ Decatur, Ga.
1:00 PM

Maryville (Tenn.)
4:00 PM
30
Methodist
1:00 PM
1
at The Gordin Classic
2
at The Gordin Classic
3
at LaGrange
4:00 PM

at LaGrange
6:30 PM
4
at LaGrange
6:00 PM
5
6
at Maryville (Tenn.)
12:00 PM

at William Peace
12:00 PM

Maryville (Tenn.)
12:00 PM

Berea
2:00 PM

Piedmont
4:00 PM