Huntingdon

the official website

Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
Coastal Alabama
Huntingdon
6 p.m.
31
at LaGrange
5:00 PM
1
2
Millsaps
5:00 PM
3
Allen University
2 p.m.

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
1:00 PM

Reinhardt
1:30 PM

Millsaps
2:00 PM

at Averett
3:00 PM
4
at Ferrum
12:00 PM
5
Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
4 p.m.

Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
6:30 p.m.
6
Agnes Scott
6:00 PM
7
Coastal Alabama
Huntingdon
6 p.m.
8
9
vs Centenary (La.)
@ Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM

at Belhaven
3:00 PM

Methodist
5:00 PM
10
at Southeast Wrestling Conference Tournament
8 a.m.

at Millsaps
10:00 AM

at Birmingham Southern
12:00 PM

Millsaps
12:00 PM

Berea
2:00 PM

Millsaps
2:00 PM

at Dallas
3:00 PM

at Meridian Community College
3:00 PM

Pfeiffer
4:00 PM

Rhodes
5:00 PM
11
at Berry
12:00 PM

Brevard
1:00 PM

at Berry
2:00 PM

N.C. Wesleyan
3:00 PM

Birmingham Southern
4:00 PM
12
Marion Military Institute
JV Baseball
5 p.m.

Marion Military Institute
JV Baseball
7:30 pm
13
Belhaven
3:00 PM

Belhaven
4:00 PM

Belhaven
6:00 PM
14
Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
7 p.m.

Centre
1:00 PM

at LaGrange
4:30 PM
15
16
vs Ga. Southwestern
@ Darton
TBA

at Albany State
11:30 AM

at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM
17
at Central Alabama Community College
TBA

vs Meridian Community College
@ Alexander City, Ala.
TBA

Meredith
11:00 AM

at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM

at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM

at Mississippi University for Women
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM

at Mississippi University for Women
3:00 PM
18
at Berea
12:00 PM

Hendrix
1:00 PM
19
20
Elmira (N.Y.)
5:00 PM
21
Enterprise State
JV Baseball
4 p.m.

Enterprise State
JV Baseball
6:30 p.m.

Oglethorpe
6:00 PM
22
at LaGrange
4:00 PM

at LaGrange
6:00 PM
23
Piedmont
2:00 PM

Belhaven
3:00 PM

Brevard
6:00 PM
24
at NCAA Division III Regional Championship - Central
TBA

Covenant
11:00 AM

Methodist
12:00 PM

Centenary (La.)
12:00 PM

at Mercer
1:00 PM

Brevard
2:00 PM

Centenary (La.)
2:00 PM

Rhodes
3:00 PM

Brevard
4:00 PM
25
Salem
12:00 PM

Brevard
12:00 PM
26
27
Adrian College JV
JV Baseball
4 p.m.
28
LaGrange
2:00 PM

Adrian
4:00 PM

at Rhodes
6:00 PM
1
Agnes Scott
3:30 PM
2
vs Principia
@ Kingsville, Texas
3:00 PM

LaGrange
6:00 PM

vs Missouri Baptist
@ Kingsville, Texas
6:00 PM
3
at Texas A&M-Kingsville
10:00 AM

Mt. St. Joseph
10:00 AM

vs Louisiana Col.
@ Jackson, Miss.
10:30 AM

Brevard
11:00 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM

LaGrange
2:00 PM

vs Stevenson
@ Kingsville, Texas
2:00 PM

Dallas
2:00 PM

vs Tougaloo
@ Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM